San Pedro
Belize City
Ferries to Belize
Open Ticket??

Open tickets are valid for up to 12 months from booking date (see ticket conditions).

Open Ticket?

Open tickets are valid for up to 12 months from booking date (see ticket conditions).

Trip Details
Outbound
Round Trip

Latest offers for San Pedro - Belize City

San Pedro Belize City Ferry

The San Pedro Belize City ferry route connects Ambergris Caye with Belize and is currently operated by 2 ferry companies. The Ocean Ferry Belize service runs up to 5 times per day with a sailing duration of around 1 hour 30 minutes while the Caribbean Sprinter service runs up to 5 times per day with a duration from 1 hour 30 minutes.

So that’s a combined 10 sailings on offer per day on the San Pedro Belize City route between Ambergris Caye and Belize. Compare now and get the best fare at the time that you want to travel.

For more information, please visit our Ferries from Ambergris Caye to Belize page.
Why use Direct Ferries?
category
Ferries from 4412 routes and 901 ports worldwide
category
Trusted by over 2.5 million customers
category
We arrange over 1.2 million ferry crossings / year
category
We check up to 1 million prices for our customers daily

Most popular questions

  • How long is the ferry from San Pedro to Belize City?

    The typical crossing time for ferries from San Pedro to Belize City is approximately 1h 30m. However, please keep in mind that sailing duration might change depending on what season you choose to travel.
  • Which ferry companies operate between San Pedro to Belize City?

    There are currently 2 popular ferry operators travelling from San Pedro to Belize City. The following operators that provide this service are
    • Ocean Ferry Belize
    • Caribbean Sprinter
  • How can I book ferry tickets from San Pedro to Belize City?

    Ferries from San Pedro to Belize City are available for booking through our deal finder. Please also visit our offers page to stay updated with all the latest ferry offers on this route.

San Pedro to Belize City Ferry Timetables

Timetables between 2023-09-18 and 2023-09-24


Operator Departure Time Arrival Time Duration Sailing Days
Caribbean Sprinter 06:00 07:30 1 hour 30 minutes Everyday
Caribbean Sprinter 08:00 09:30 1 hour 30 minutes Everyday
Caribbean Sprinter 10:00 11:30 1 hour 30 minutes Everyday
Caribbean Sprinter 13:00 14:30 1 hour 30 minutes Everyday
Caribbean Sprinter 15:00 16:30 1 hour 30 minutes Everyday
The quickest way to make & manage your booking

Download the Direct Ferries app or manage your booking online through My Account

App

Customer Service

Visit our customer service page to find useful information on travelling by ferry, our FAQs, and how to contact us for help with your booking