Chora
Mantoudi
Ferries to Greece
Open Ticket??

Open tickets are valid for up to 12 months from booking date (see ticket conditions).

Open Ticket?

Open tickets are valid for up to 12 months from booking date (see ticket conditions).

Trip Details
Outbound
Round Trip

Latest offers for Chora - Mantoudi

Chora Mantoudi Ferry

The Chora Mantoudi ferry route connects Skopelos Island with Greece and is currently operated by 2 ferry companies. The Anes Ferries service runs up to 1 times per week with a sailing duration of around 2 hours 30 minutes while the SeaJets service runs up to 4 times per week with a duration from 1 hour 5 minutes.

So that’s a combined 5 sailings on offer per week on the Chora Mantoudi route between Skopelos Island and Greece. Compare now and get the best fare at the time that you want to travel.

For more information, please visit our Ferries from Skopelos Island to Greece page.
Why use Direct Ferries?
category
Ferries from 4412 routes and 901 ports worldwide
category
Trusted by over 2.5 million customers
category
We arrange over 1.2 million ferry crossings / year
category
We check up to 1 million prices for our customers daily

Most popular questions

How long is the ferry from Chora to Mantoudi?

The typical crossing time for ferries from Chora to Mantoudi is approximately 1h 47m. However, please keep in mind that sailing duration might change depending on what season you choose to travel.

Which ferry companies operate between Chora to Mantoudi?

There are currently 2 popular ferry operators travelling from Chora to Mantoudi. The following operators that provide this service are
  • Anes Ferries
  • SeaJets

How can I book ferry tickets from Chora to Mantoudi?

Ferries from Chora to Mantoudi are available for booking through our deal finder. Please also visit our offers page to stay updated with all the latest ferry offers on this route.

Chora to Mantoudi Ferry Timetables

Timetables between 2024-06-17 and 2024-06-23


Operator Departure Time Arrival Time Duration Sailing Days
SeaJets 10:55 12:00 1 hour 5 minutes Sat
SeaJets 13:15 14:25 1 hour 10 minutes Mon
SeaJets 13:25 14:40 1 hour 15 minutes Sun
The quickest way to make & manage your booking

Download the Direct Ferries app or manage your booking online through My Account

App

Customer Service

Visit our customer service page to find useful information on travelling by ferry, our FAQs, and how to contact us for help with your booking