Padang Bai
Bangsal
Ferries to Lombok
Open Ticket??

Open tickets are valid for up to 12 months from booking date (see ticket conditions).

Open Ticket?

Open tickets are valid for up to 12 months from booking date (see ticket conditions).

Trip Details
Outbound
Round Trip

Latest offers for Padang Bai - Bangsal

Padang Bai Bangsal Ferry

The Padang Bai Bangsal ferry route connects Bali with Lombok and is currently operated by 10 ferry companies. Gili Gili Fast Boat operate their crossing up to 8 times per week, Bali Eka Jaya 3 times per day, Golden Queen Fast Boat 1 times per day, Marlin Fast Boat 3 times per day, Blue Sea Jet 4 times per week, Bluewater Express 6 times per week, Semaya One Fast Cruise 13 times per week, Ganggari Fast Boat 9 times per week, FreeBird Express 6 times per week & the The Tanis Fast Cruise service is available up to 6 times per week.

There are a combined 15 sailings available per day on the Padang Bai Bangsal crossing between Bali and Lombok and with 10 ferry companies on offer it is advisable to compare all to make sure you get the best fare at the time that you want to travel.

For more information, please visit our Ferries from Bali to Lombok page.
Why use Direct Ferries?
category
Ferries from 4412 routes and 901 ports worldwide
category
Trusted by over 2.5 million customers
category
We arrange over 1.2 million ferry crossings / year
category
We check up to 1 million prices for our customers daily

Most popular questions

How long is the ferry from Padang Bai to Bangsal?

The typical crossing time for ferries from Padang Bai to Bangsal is approximately 2h 21m. However, please keep in mind that sailing duration might change depending on what season you choose to travel.

How much is the ferry from Padang Bai to Bangsal?

The average price of a ferry from Padang Bai to Bangsal is approximately 93 €. However, please remember that the price of a ferry from Padang Bai to Bangsal can differ depending on the season. Price exclusive of booking fees.

Which ferry companies operate between Padang Bai to Bangsal?

There are currently 10 popular ferry operators travelling from Padang Bai to Bangsal. The following operators that provide this service are
  • Gili Gili Fast Boat
  • Bali Eka Jaya
  • Golden Queen Fast Boat
  • Marlin Fast Boat
  • Blue Sea Jet
  • Bluewater Express
  • Semaya One Fast Cruise
  • Ganggari Fast Boat
  • FreeBird Express
  • The Tanis Fast Cruise

How can I book ferry tickets from Padang Bai to Bangsal?

Ferries from Padang Bai to Bangsal are available for booking through our deal finder. Please also visit our offers page to stay updated with all the latest ferry offers on this route.

How far is Bangsal from Padang Bai?

Padang Bai to Bangsal is approximately 34 nautical miles distance apart.

Padang Bai to Bangsal Ferry Timetables

Timetables between 2024-07-08 and 2024-07-14


Operator Departure Time Arrival Time Duration Sailing Days
Bluewater Express 08:00 10:30 2 hours 30 minutes Mon, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Gili Gili Fast Boat 08:30 10:50 2 hours 20 minutes Everyday
Golden Queen Fast Boat 08:45 11:30 2 hours 45 minutes Everyday
Semaya One Fast Cruise 09:00 11:30 2 hours 30 minutes Everyday
Bali Eka Jaya 09:00 11:45 2 hours 45 minutes Everyday
The Tanis Fast Cruise 09:00 11:45 2 hours 45 minutes Everyday
Ganggari Fast Boat 09:30 12:00 2 hours 30 minutes Everyday
Golden Queen Fast Boat 10:20 13:15 2 hours 55 minutes Everyday
FreeBird Express 10:30 12:50 2 hours 20 minutes Everyday
Bali Eka Jaya 10:30 13:15 2 hours 45 minutes Everyday
Bluewater Express 12:15 14:45 2 hours 30 minutes Fri
Ganggari Fast Boat 13:00 15:30 2 hours 30 minutes Everyday
Gili Gili Fast Boat 13:30 15:50 2 hours 20 minutes Mon, Fri, Sat, Sun
Semaya One Fast Cruise 13:30 16:00 2 hours 30 minutes Everyday
Golden Queen Fast Boat 13:45 16:20 2 hours 35 minutes Everyday
Bali Eka Jaya 14:30 17:00 2 hours 30 minutes Everyday
The quickest way to make & manage your booking

Download the Direct Ferries app or manage your booking online through My Account

App

Customer Service

Visit our customer service page to find useful information on travelling by ferry, our FAQs, and how to contact us for help with your booking